Committees and Task Forces

Animal Chiropractic Committee

Members:

  • Jamie Lucia DC (Chair)
  • Bek Jarzombek DC (Co-Chair)
  • Tim Gooing DC
  • Rachael Knopf DC
  • Sal Nolfo DC
  • Phil Dieter DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-officio & Staff Liaison)
Chiropractic Women Committee

Members:

  • Anita Haque DC (Chair)
  • Jandy Collins DC (Vice Chair)
  • Mehrak Assadian DC
  • Katie Sakamoto
  • Karina Miller DC
  • Melinda Valdez DC
  • Stacey Duckett DC
  • Leslie Hewitt (Advisor)
  • Anne Lundquist DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-officio)
  • Dawn Benton (Ex-officio)
  • Tiffani Renard (Staff Liaison)
Continuing Education Committee
Members:
  • Dennis Buckley DC (Chair)
  • Cliff Tao DC (Vice Chair)
  • Kevin Wong DC
  • Stephen Barkalow DC
  • Jeff Fisher DC
  • Stacey Duckett DC
  • Ben Drillings DC
  • R John Diaso DC
  • Sal Nolfo DC
  • Javad Rostamnejad DC
  • Katie Sakamoto
  • Laurie Isenberg (Life West Advisor)
  • Liz Hoefer DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-Officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio)
  • Shasta Carey (Staff Liaison)
Diversity and Inclusion Task Force

Members:

  • Alecia Beckford-Stewart DC (Chair)
  • Garik Mananian DC (Co-Chair)
  • Sherry McAllister DC
  • Jonathan Slater DC
  • Casey Tucker DC
  • Charles Shields DC
  • Elizabeth Wisniewski DC
  • Kristin Kozasky DC
  • Alejandro Roman DC
  • Stephanie Fernandez DC
  • Melinda Valdez DC
  • Derrell Blackburn DC (Advisor)
  • Arash Aalam DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-officio)
  • Kayleigh Carey (Staff Liaison)
Government Affairs Committee
Members:
  • Lloyd Friesen DC (Chair)
  • Bill Updyke​ DC (Vice Chair)
  • Meg Spicer DC
  • Bobby Bramlett DC
  • Tracy Cole DC
  • Stephen Barkalow DC
  • Jeff Fisher DC
  • Arash Aalem DC
  • Ronald Benson DC
  • Robert Adams DC
  • Michael Samy DC
  • Phil Dieter DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson (Ex-Officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio)
  • Charlie McKinlay (Staff Liaison)
Interprofessional Care Model
Members:
  • Mehrak Assadian DC (Chair)
  • Eric Badener DC
  • Dennis Buckley DC
  • Jeff Fisher DC
  • Brent Musolf DC
  • Sal Nolfo DC
  • Ronald Benson DC
  • Bryanna Esquivel DC
  • Elizabeth Cargo CA
  • Bryanna Esquivel DC
  • Greg Snow DC (Palmer West Advisor)
  • Andrew Williams DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson (Ex-Officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio)
  • Tiffani Renard (Staff Liaison)
Managed Care & Insurance Committee
Members:
  • Tracy Cole DC​ (Chair)
  • Anthony Pirritano​ (Vice Chair)
  • Liz Hoefer DC
  • Bobby Bramlett DC
  • Casey Tucker DC
  • Viktorija Joga DC
  • John Emerzian DC
  • Jay Sherry DC
  • The Duc Nguyen DC
  • Deborah Beach DC
  • Stuart T Martin DC
  • Elizabeth Cargo CA
  • Lloyd Friesen DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-officio)
  • Kayleigh Carey (Staff Liaison)
Opioid Awareness Committee
Members:
  • John Emerzian​ DC (Chair)
  • Dennis Barker DC (Vice Chair)
  • Stuart Martin DC
  • Sherry McAllister DC
  • Thomas Kensok DC
  • Javad Rostamnejad DC
  • Robert Adams DC
  • Karina Miller DC
  • Seth Aungst DC
  • Alejandro Roman DC
  • Arash Aalem DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-Officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio & Staff Liaison)
Personal Injury Committee
Members:
  • Lisa Thomson DC​ (Chair, Ex-Officio​, Board Liaison)
  • Andrew Williams DC (Co-Chair, Board Liaison)
  • Anthony Pirritano DC
  • Tsolag (Jimmy) Kazandjian DC
  • Sarbjit “Sarb” Dhesi DC
  • Thomas Kensok DC
  • Kent Choi DC
  • Eric Gofnung DC
  • Brett Sachs Esq (Advisor)
  • Brian Banner Esq (Advisor)
  • Sana Khan MD (Advisor)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio)
  • Shasta Carey (Staff Liaison)
Post Covid-19 Committee

Members:

  • Mehrak Assadian DC (Chair)
  • Adam Del Torto DC
  • Brent Musolf DC
  • Jandy Collins DC
  • Robert Adams DC
  • Sherry McAllister DC (Advisor)
  • Casey Tucker DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-officio)
  • Shasta Carey (Staff Liaison)
Workers Compensation Committee
Members:
  • Paul Marsh DC ​(Chair)
  • Meg Spicer DC ​(Vice Chair)
  • Wayne Whalen DC
  • Moses Jacob DC
  • John Emerzian DC
  • Jay Shery DC
  • Casey Tucker DC
  • Steven Hickey DC
  • Sarbjit “Sarb” Dhesi DC
  • The Duc Nguyen DC
  • John Diaso DC
  • Bruce Hall DC
  • Michael Zeger DC
  • Robert Shapiro DC (Board Liaison)
  • Lisa Thomson DC (Ex-Officio)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-Officio)
  • Charlie McKinlay (Staff Liaison)
Nominations Committee
Members:
  • Robert Shapiro DC (HOD Chair)
  • Dave Benevento DC (Past President)
  • Dennis Buckley DC (Past President)
  • Tracy Cole DC (Past BOD Member)
  • Andrea Hightower DC (Past BOD Member)
  • Alexine Cordovano DC (High Desert)
  • Paul Gregory DC (Orange County)
  • Bill Updyke DC (North Bay)
  • Cheri Fisher DC (Los Angeles Metro)
  • Scott Swanson DC (San Francisco)
  • Elizabeth Wisniewski DC (Ventura County/Santa Barbara)
  • Sal Nolfo DC (San Joaquin/Stanislaus)
  • Dawn Benton MBA (Ex-officio)
  • Kayleigh Carey (Staff Liaison)

 

 

 

 

HELP